S.P.U. (P.G.) College, Falna

ACADEMIC

EXAM RESULTS
MDS UNIVERSITY , AJMER (%)

Year

B.Com. (Final)

B.A. (Final)

BCA (Final)

B.Sc. (IT) (Final)

M.Sc. (C.S.)

           
2000-01 100 98 - - -
2001-02 100 99 - - -
2002-03 100 99 - - -
2003-04 100 100 - - -
2004-05 100 96 - - -
2005-06 100 93 - - -
2006-07 85 98 100
(I Batch)
(II Year Running) 100
(I Batch)

2007-08

100

95

93

100

100

2008-09

80

86

100

98

100

           

CLASS TOPPERS - GOLD MEDAL AWARDED

YEAR

B.C.A. B.SC.(IT)

M.SC.(C.S.)

B.B.A.

         
2006-2007 RAMLAL ------ MS. VIDISHA AGRAWAL  

2007-2008

MS. KALPA MALVIYA ASHISH KUMAR

SACHIN KUMAR

2008-2009
MS. PRIYALI JAIN
MS. SHAILY SAKARIYA
MS. BABITA RAKHECHA VIKAS RAJPUROHIT  
  IN THE MEMORY OF MRS. MANJULA BAI
BABULAL JI CHOUDHARY, FALNA (FROM 2009-10)
IN THE MEMORY OF MRS. SOHAN KUNWAR VALLABH CHAND JI BHANDARI, FALNA (FROM 2012-13) BY MRS. SUKHI BAI CHHAGAN LAL JI DHOKA, FALNA (FROM 2010-11)
2009-2010 TANUJ MATHUR DILIP SOLANKI MS. SUCHITA SHRIMALI  
2010-2011 MS. RANKAWAT POONAM MS. DIVYA KUMARI MS. PRIYALI JAIN ABHINAV SHARMA
2011-2012 SOMESH SONI KULDEEP SEN MS. TARUNA SOLANKI MS. VAISHALI SOLANKI
2012-2013 DHEERAJ PRAJAPATI MS. VIMAKSHI SUTHAR MS. SONALI MALVIYA JAGDISH KUMAR
2013-2014 MS. PATEL NIRALI BEN NIKUL SONI MS. RAKSHA JAIN MS. HEENA SIROYA
2014-2015 JAGDISH KUMAR MS. MEENU KUMARI DHEERAJ PRAJAPATI MS. RATHORE HETAL BHANWAR
  SPONSORED BY MRS. BADAMI BAI JUGRAJJI RANAWAT, KHUDALA-FALNA (FROM 2015-16)    
2015-2016 MS. ANGANA VYAS PURAN SUTHAR MS. FALGUNI SONI RAMESH SUTHAR
 
   

* Honor with Gold Medal sponsored by Sh. Fateh Chand Ji Shah in the Memory of Late Sh. Moolchand Ji Genmal Ji Shah, JAWALI.

   

UNIVERSITY MERIT

YEAR

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION IN UNIVERSITY

2009

B.Sc. (IT) Part III

Miss Babita Rakhecha
IV
Mr. Bhagyesh Jain
III
Miss Pooja Mertiya
V
Mr. Arun Ranawat
X

Mr. Tanuj Dave

XII

2008
B.Sc. (IT) III Mr. Ashish Kumar
II
Mr. Jitendra Singh
III
Mr. Jeevan Kumar
VI
Miss Prity Soni
VIII
Miss Seema Mahatma
XII
B.Sc. (IT) II Mr. Arun Ranawat
II
Miss Babita Rakhecha
III
Mr. Bhagyesh Jain
IV
Mr. Tanuj Dave
V
Miss Anita Bhati
VI
Mr. Mayank Jain
VII
Miss Pooja Mertiya
VIII
Miss Meenakshi
IX
Mr. Alkesh Joshi
X
BCA III Miss Kalpa Malviya
V
B.Sc. (IT) I Mr Dilip Solanki
VIII
Mr. Sumeet Gehlot
XI
2007
BCA III Mr. Ram Lal
XI
Mr. Vishal Soni
XII
B.Sc. (IT) I Miss Babita Rakhecha
I
Mr. Bhagyesh Jain
IV
Miss Pooja Mertiya
VI
B.Sc. (IT) II Mr. Ashish
II
Mr. Jitendra SIngh
IV
Mr. Jeevan Kumar
VI
M.Sc. (C.S.) Final Miss Vidisha Agrawal
II
Miss Rachana Mahnot
III
2006
BCA II Mr. Ram Lal
I
B.Sc. (IT) I Mr. Jitendra Singh
II
Mr. Ashish
IV

1966

PUC(Commerce)

Sh. Bhanwar Lal Goyal

VIII

1968

B.Com.

Sh. Govind Ram Medtiya

V

1969

PUC(Commerce)

Sh. Devi Singh Rao

VII

1969

B.Com.

Sh. Bhanwar Lal Goyal

VII

1971

PUC(Commerce)

Sh. Inder Chand Parmar

IV

1972

PUC(Commerce)

Sh. Dev Raj Mehta

I

Sh. Shantilal D. Jain
VI
Sh. Parasmal B. Jain
XI
1975
PUC(Commerce) Sh. Dhan Raj Jain
XXII
Sh. Surendra Kumar Kanstiya
XXX
B.Com Sh. Parasmal B. Jain
XII
Sh. Dev Raj Mehta
XX
1976
PUC(Commerce) Sh. Babulal
VII
Sh. Anil Shah
X
1977
PUC(Commerce) Kum. Rashmi
III
Sh. Chagan Lal
VIII
Sh. Jinendra Kumar Jain
XI
Sh. Uttam C. Jain
XVI
Sh. Javeri Lal
XX

1980

PUC(Commerce)

Sh. Narendra Jain

IX

1982

PUC(Commerce)

Sh. Mahendra Kumar Agarwal

IV

1983

B.Com.

Sh. Sunil Agarwal

II

1984

B.Com.

Sh. Surendra Kumar

VI

1987

B.Com.

Sh. Praveen Kumar Agrawal

III

1997

B.Com.

Sh. Dilip Golechha

XIII

Co-Curricular Activities

NCC- NOMINAL ROLL OF SPECIAL ACHIEVERS IN NCC

S.No.

Regtl. No.

Rank

Name of Cadets

Event

         

1

1984/13320

CUO

Hema Ram Choudhary

RDC 1987

2

1985/13402

Sgt.

Pema Ram

RDC 1988

3

1986/13451

CUO

Karan Singh Panwar

RDC 1988 & ICE SKIING COURSE

4

1988/13607

CUO

Narayan Lal Kalbi

RDC 1991

5

1990/13716

CUO

Ratan Singh Rajpurohit

RDC 1993

6

1990/13737

Cdt.

Pradeep Singh

BLC 1991 (Firing)

7

1999/28827

Sgt.

Rajesh Deval

RDC 2001

8

2003/28860

Cdt.

Rawat Kumar Damami

RDC 2004

9

2004/28834

Cdt.

Ramesh Kumar Damami

RDC 2007

 
Designed & Developed by SPU College, Falna